Rund 630 Personen aus Erl wirkten bei den Passionsspielen 2008 mit.

Rollenbesetzung Passionsspiele 2008

Jesus
Harlander Florian

Maria
Dippner Claudia

Apostel

Petrus
Kneringer Wolfgang

Johannes
Harlander Andreas jun.

Jakobus d. Ä.
Maier Josef

Andreas
Buchauer Rudi

Jakobus d. J.
Kneringer Wolfgang jun.

Philippus
Dresch Simon

Judas Thaddäus
Neuschmid Andreas

Bartholomäus
Esterl Christoph

Simon d. Eiferer
Kronthaler Erwin

Matthäus
Maier Hubert

Thomas
Osterauer Josef jun.

Judas Iskarioth
Kneringer Gerhard

Hoher Rat

Kaiphas
Thrainer Erwin

Annas
Harlander Andreas sen.

Rabbi
Bachmann Hans

Samuel
Harlander Josef

Moses
Neuschmid Josef

Amos
Trockenbacher Hubert

Messa
Esterl Peter jun.

Alexander
Kitzbichler Gottfried

Nathan
Dresch Johann

Nikodemus
Kronthaler Alois

Josef v. Arimathäa
Daxenbichler Georg

Sirach
Neuschmid Hermann

1. Ältester
Anegg Herbert

2. Ältester
Schwaighofer Bernhard

Gad
Osmak Andreas

Tempeldiener
Moser Josef

Fromme Frauen

Maria Magdalena
Kneringer Anita

Martha
Pfisterer-Rathgeb Birgit

Veronika
Dresch Claudia

Römer

Pontius Pilatus
Kneringer Hans

Claudia
Daxer Nicola

Titus
Schaffer Mario

Longinus
Vigl Michael

Aktuar
Gugglberger Michael

Centurio
Kitzbichler Helmut

Diener
Wimmer Mario

Soldaten
Trockenbacher Gebhard
Trockenbacher Martin
Moser Gottfried
Gugglberger Andreas
Anker Martin
Thrainer Markus
Vigl Rudi
Haselsberger Hans
Kitzbichler Roman
Haselsberger Josef
Kronthaler Egon
Kitzbichler Erwin
Klotz Karl
Harlander Gerhard
Kronthaler Bernhard
Kronthaler Martin
Harlander Hans Jörg
Pfisterer Florian
Eberwein Andreas
Eberwein Josef
Daxenbichler Christoph
Kleinhans Robert
Schwaiger Christoph
Osterauer Markus

Herodes

König Herodes
Prantner Josef

Salome
Kneringer Beatrix

Tänzerinnen
Schreder Melanie, Maurberger Anna,
Anker Isabella, Maier Julia

Diener
Schreder Wolfgang, Schreder Florian

Höflinge
Bachmann Philip, Bachmann Martin

Schergen

Hauptmann
Steindl Klaus

Malchus
Anker Karl

Horebal
Rainer Reinhard

Melchi
Bachmann Peter

Zambri
Dresch Thomas

Phatuel
Schreder Johann

Türhüterin
Dresch Lea

1.Grieche
Speth Hans

2.Grieche
Osterauer Alfred

3.Grieche
Kneringer Thomas

1.Emmausjünger
Osterauer Harald

2.Emmausjünger
Pfisterer Hans

Wirt – Emmaus
Esterl Peter sen.

Simon von Cyrene
Maier Kurt

Barabbas
Wimmer Georg

1. Freund
Schreder Franz

2. Freund
Maier Martin

3. Freund
Maurberger Franz

Dismus, re. Schächer
Dresch Franz

Gesmas, li. Schächer
Schreder Sebastian

Ruth
Gugglberger Lisi

1.Dirne
Staffner Isabella

2.Dirne
Osterauer Julia

3 Frauen
Osterauer Johanna, Mager Eva, Maier Renate

Wirt – Abendmahl
Daxauer Markus

1. Diener
Taxauer Martin

2. Diener
Daxauer Simon

Wechsler
Haselsberger Reinhard
Trockenbacher Hermann
Taxauer Hermann

Simon der Aussätzige
Schreder Hannes

Lazarus
Schwaighofer Andrä

Asai
Knaubert Michael

Baruch
Moser Georg

1. Krankenträger
Mager Manfred

2. Krankenträger

Kranke
Neuschmid Burgi

Kranker
Haselsberger Anton

Knabe
Maier Lukas

Musikalische Leitung
Wieser Richard
Wieser Josef sen.

Chor
Bachmann Maria, Daxer Nicola, Dippner Claudia, Dippner Erwin, Eberwein Regina, Gugglberger Elisabeth, Hall Brigitte, Harlander Agnes, Harlander Alois, Harlander Elisabeth, Haselsberger Barbara, Haselsberger Martina, Haselsberger Robert, Hörtnagl Christine, Kitzbichler Johanna, Kitzbichler Kathi, Klotz Christoph, Klotz Kathrin, Kneringer Johann sen, Kneringer Wolfgang, Kronbichler Annemarie, Lauinger Angelika, Lehner Barbara, Maier Hermine, Moser Hannelore, Moser Josef, Neuschmid Margreth, Osterauer Agnes, Osterauer Christian, Osterauer Harald, Osterauer Johanna, Osterauer Josef, Osterauer Otto jun., Osterauer Patrizia, Pfisterer Anja, Pfisterer-Rathgeb Birgit, Prantner Josef sen., Praschberger Elsa, Scherlin Christiane, Scherlin Petra, Schreder Klara, Schreder Maria, Schreder Sonja, Speth Celia, Speth Hans Georg, Taxauer Rosi, Thoma Susanne, Wieser Katharina, Wieser Maria sen.

Kinderchor
Dippner Anna, Dippner Magdalena, Dippner Mirjam, Haselsberger Silvana, Jovanuvic Helena, Jungmann Stefan, Kneringer Michaela, Kronbichler Sabrina, Kronthaler Michaela, Kronthaler Verena, Lehner Benedikt, Lehner Maria, Neuschmid Elisabeth, Neuschmid Johanna, Osterauer Anna, Osterauer Sara, Schett Melanie, Schreder Elena, Schwaighofer Sarah, Trockenbacher Gabriele, Trockenbacher Hubert, Trockenbacher Theresa.

Orchester
Kneringer Johann jun. (Flöte), Wieser Katharina (Violine), Wieser Judith (Violine), Gasteiger Uschi (Harfe/Altflöte), Wieser Josef sen. (Trompete), Wieser Josef jun. (Trompete), Osterauer Bernhard (Trompete), Pfisterer Toni (Trompete), Sailer Dieter (Trompete), Kitzbichler Josef (Posaune), Gugglberger Georg (Posaune), Hall Mathias (Posaune), Wieser Gebhard (Klarinette), Trockenbacher Verena (Klarinette), Greiderer Sepp (Pauke), Zaglacher Markus (Horn), Schweinsteiger Mathias (Horn), Dettendorfer Sandra (Schlagzeug), Mühlbacher Jakob (Schlagzeug), Wieser Richard (Orgel)

Bühnenumbau
Kitzbichler Michael
Haselsberger Georg
Pfisterer Karl
Harlander Lois
Kruckenhauser Hans

Technik und Beleuchtung
Eder Christian
Haselsberger Rainer
Pfisterer Sepp sen.
Pfisterer Sepp jun.
Pfisterer Toni
Dresch Sepp jun.
Kronthaler Alois
Schwaiger Lorenz

Ton
Anker Michael
Kneringer Georg
Anker Helmut

Inspizient
Klotz Edwin

Assistenz Bühnenbild
Schreder Martha

Gewandmeisterin
Einberger Elke

Näherinnen
Schwaighofer Maria, Bachmann Maria, Baumgartner Michaela, Eder Elisabeth, Eberwein Regina, Haselsberger Anna, Haselsberger Hildegard, Moser Elisabeth.

Passionsfeuerwehr
Pipp Helmut, Anker Sebastian, Brauchart Alexander, Eder Thomas, Gugglberger Alois, Haselsberger Christian, Haselsberger Gerhard, Haselsberger Josef, Hörl Christian, Hörtnagl Andreas, Kronthaler Andreas, Kronthaler Georg jun., Kronthaler Michael, Schellerer Martin, Scherlin Georg, Scherlin Hannes, Schindlholzer Martin, Schwaighofer Andreas, Schwaighofer Hubert.

Büro
Hauser Wilfriede
Anker Victoria